Veterans List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Photo of Keller Veterans Memorial ParkThe Keller Veterans Memorial Park includes pillars commemorating our veterans and engraved with the names of Keller area residents known to have actively served or perished in the armed forces.

If you wish to submit the name of someone who qualifies as a "Keller Veteran", download a Veterans Engraving Application (PDF), complete and submit the application to the Keller Parks & Recreation Department.

The following list illustrates the names of "Keller Veterans" that are currently engraved:

Last Name beginning with the letter
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

    
A    L

Adcock, Bobby

Lee, Charles
Adcock, Dan Lee, Robert
Adcock, Dennis Lester, Michael
Admire, Charles Logston, Wylie
Admire, Paul Lolly, George
Allen, Douglas Luster, Robert
Anderson, Alton Luster, Tommy
Anderson, Aubrey

M

Anderson, Nicholas

Maly, Victor

B Marcum, Jack
Bailey, Forrest Marcum, John
Bailey, John Marcum, Quinton
Bailey, S.L. Markham, Lee
Bedwell, Billy Mason, Calvin
Bell, Jeddie Mason, Carl
Benson, Pat Maxwell, Ed
Bentley, Henry Maxwell, Steve
Black, Robert McCandless, Don
Black, Thomas McGowan, Edward
Black, Verl McGowan, Leroy
Blackmon, Dan McGowan, Richard
Blackmon, J.C. McGrann, Fernell
Blackmon, Stanley McNeely, Ted
Blackwood, Freeman McPherson, Charles
Blackwood, Mayburn McPherson, Robert
Blakeley, A.J. McPherson, Starling
Blakeley, Paul Milbert, Ralph
Blankenship, Ray Miller, Ryan
Blevins, Alford Miller, Ted
Blevins, Allen Mitchell, Lewis
Blevins, Aubrey Molver, Don
Blevins, Bobby Montgomery, Lawrence
Blevins, Leslie Moran, Steve
Blevins, Loyd Moren, Frank
Blevins, Robert Moren, Jerry
Blevins, William

N

Blevins, Woodrow Napier, Wallace
Bohham, Taylor

Neill, Michael

Booker, Jeremy Netherland, Bert
Bradock, Bruce Netherland, Richard
Bradock, Glen

O

Bradock, Marlin O'Gorman, Kevin
Brock, G.W. Oldham, Charles
Brooks, Edward

Oldham, James

Browning, Jimmy Oldham, Jimmy
Browning, Marlin Oldham, Monroe
Brumbalow, Johnny Owens, B.W.
Brumbalow, Joseph Owens, Eddie
Bruns, Eric Owens, Jack
Buchanan, Bryan Owens, R.W.
Buchanan, Charles Owens, Tom
Buchanan, John Owens, Travis
Buchanan, Larry

P

Buckley, E. Matthew Parson, William
Bursey, Ernest Perry, Millard
Burton, Michael Perry, Robert
Butler, Jim

Perry, Roy

C

Peterson, Dale
Caraway, Wesley Phillips, James
Carpenter, Jean Pipkin, Gerald
Cartwright, Robert Pipkin, John
Ceat, Newton Price, Aubrey
Chandler, Frank Price, Bill
Clark, Sean Price, Morris
Cooke, Jr., Dutch Prince, Glen
Couch, Bobby Proffitt, Gary
Couch, Edwin Pulliam, Boyd
Couch, Jerry Pulliam, Loyd
Couch, W.S. Pulliam, Morris
Couch, William

Q

Cowart, D.C.

R

Cox, Charles Rackley, Sean
Cox, Edward Reynolds, Howard
Cox, Franklin Reynolds, Jr., Howard
Cox, Jimmy Rose, Harold
Cox, Kenneth Russell, Thomas
Cox, Samuel

S

Crawford, Aldon Sandstrom, Paul
Crawford, Francis Sandstrom, Raymond
Crawford, Jerry Scalf, Mitch
Crawford, Mary

Schoppaul, Robert

Crawford, Morris Sexton, Bud
Crawford, Robert Shaffer, Ardeen
Crouch, Jimmy Shivers, Horace

D

Skoda, Pomeroy
Dean, Ricky Shaphall, Robert

Debenport, Bobby

Shivers, Horace

Dennis, W.L.

Skoda, Pomeroy
Dowell, John Sloan, Donald
Dowell, Randy Sloan, Douglas

E

Sloan, Mike
Edwards, Ivan Sloan, Shannon

Eliason, Howard

Sloan, Weldon

Ethridge, Bobby

Smith, Archie
Ethridge, Ferris Stateham, Morris
Ethridge, James Stateham, Raymond

F

Storer, John
Farmer, Morris Sturdivant, John

Farmer, Ray

Sturdivant, S.E.

Flowers, Benton

Sutton, Frank
Flowers, J.P.

T

Flowers, R.C. Tallant, C.G.
Forester, Hartsell Tallant, Jack
Forester, R.J. Taylor, Abe
Forester, Ray

Taylor, Otto

G

Thomas, B.F.

Gerth, Ben Thomas, C.G.

Gilbert, Dalton

Thomas, Jim

Gilbert, Bob

Thomas, Rembert
Gilbert, John Thomas, Bonner
Gonzalez, Jonathan Thompson, Thomas
Gordon, Cretin Thrasher, Howard
Goudeau, Maurice Thrasher, Jr., Jack
Green, Clyde

U

Guess, Lewis

V

H

W

Hammon, Claude Walker, L.E.

Hanson, Harvey

Walker, Reuben

Harrell, T.W.

Walker, William
Harris, R.E. Wallace, Jr., Lester
Harston, Jeff

White, David

Henry, Walton White, Hugh
Hickman, Bobby White, Louis
Hill, Jake White, Pachal
Holder, Larry Whitley, Loyd
Hopkins, Edward Whitley, Jr., Ollie
Hopkins, Leonard Whitley, Jr., Rufus
Hudnall, Pleas Wilkins, Allan
Hudnall, Jerry Williams, Jr., Robert
Hudson, Jerry Wooley, Frank
Hutsell, Herman

X

I

Y
J Yarborough, Beau 

Jacobs, Bobby

Z
Jacobs, Jack
Jarvies, Harold
Johnson, C.G.

K

Kanode, Lance
Kirkland, Loyd
Knox, Dean
Knox, Hardin
Knox, Herman
Knox, Joseph

For more information about the Keller Veterans Memorial Park, contact:

Keller Parks & Recreation
Keller Town Hall, 1100 Bear Creek Pkwy · P.O. Box 770, Keller, TX 76244
817-743-4050 · parksandrec@cityofkeller.com